Congratulatory Address of Major General Samvel Karapetian in connection with the Victory Holiday, the Day of the Defense Army and Liberation of Shoushi
Dear compatriots,
I cordially congratulate you on the Victory Holiday, the Day of the AR Defense Army and the 26th anniversary of the Liberation of Shushi. On this festive day I wish you strength,love and success in all spheres of your life. This holiday symbolizes unshakeable will and victorious soul of our nation.
Many veterans of the Great Patriotic War took part in Artsakh Liberation War and shared their combat experience with new generation.The Freedom Fighters of  Artsakh Liberation War till now stand beside our soldiers.The April war proved one more time the unshakeable will and fighting efficiency of our army. We bow our heads in memory of our martyrs.
The liberation of Shoushi is one of the glorious victories of our nation.It was a historical dream,which was fulfilled by self-defense forces of Artsakh saving Stepanakert from daily shelling and making a direct land link with Armenia.
Honor and glory to all our heroes!
Honor and glory to our army!
Honor and glory to our nation who creates its future!