Being the most numerous and organized non-governmental organization in our country, the Union of Artsakh Freedom Fighters reliably stands behind the Army which is the guarantor of the security of our State. The principles adopted by the Union and all the undertakings are commendable. The experience and potential of the Union show that it has a great role to play in maintaining peace and stability in our country, and donating has become a good tradition for the organization.
On 15 April, the Union of Artsakh Freedom Fighters made another donation to the Defence Army.
Adhering to its mission of always supporting the Army, this time the Union of Artsakh Freedom Fighters, by the decision of the Administration, handed over a large batch of canned food to the Defence Army to support the activities being carried out within the frameworks of preventing the spread of the new coronavirus.
According to Eduard Khachatryan, Chief of Staff of the Union of Artsakh Freedom Fighters, the Union will come up with similar initiatives aimed at the Army in the near future.